Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, October 22

First Week - Shirts
Double check what field you're playing at as we are playing at Skyway Park and Ed Radice this season!
Double Headers
For Shins and Giggles (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
    
Field 3
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [5]
vs
 
  Wombats FC (i) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 29

Double Headers
Rebels FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
    
Field 3
 
  Wombats FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Rebels FC (i) [5]
Wombats Forfeit
Field 4
 
  BYB (a) [3]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve (a) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 5

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
Wombats FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
    
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Fightin Turtles (a) [2]
vs
 
  BYB (a) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 12

Double Headers
Kickers FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
    
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (a) [2]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 19

Byes
Rebels FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  B-United (b) [2]
    
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Diablos (a) [1]
vs
 
  BYB (a) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 26

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, December 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Wombats FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
    
Field 3
 
  UMA FC (a) [5]
vs
 
  Moon Lakers United - CHAMPS [0]
Final 6-0
Field 4
 
  BYB (a) [1]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net (a) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 10

Byes
For Shins and Giggles (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Diablos (a) [2]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [3]
    
Field 3
 
  FC Tampa Bay (i) [5]
vs
 
  Kickers FC (i) [0]
Kickers Forfeit
Field 4
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  Orange is the new Black - CHAMPS [5]
Lost Soles Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rebels, Orange is the new Black, and B-United are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
 
  BYB (a) [2]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [5]
   
Field 3
 
  Injured Reserve (a) [1]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net (a) [6]
Final 1-10
Field 4
 
  Kickers FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [5]
Kickers Forfeit
 
  Lost Soles (b) [1]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (b) [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 24

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, December 31

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, January 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)