Football Schedule

Thursday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Winter 2018)

Sponsors

Thursday, January 4

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  MVP (i) [50]
vs
 
  Hold My Rings (i) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 11

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  MVP (i) [30]
vs
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [6]
 
  Pho Q (r) [41]
vs
 
  The Conquerors (r) [0]
South Field
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [0]
vs
 
  Southside Superstars (i) [2]
UMA Forfeited
 
  Hells Angels (r) [2]
vs
 
  Savages (r) [0]
Savages Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 18

North Field Closed by County
North Field Games moved to Alexander Park
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  MVP (i) [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [2]
MVP forfeited
    
Field 1
 
  The Conquerors (r) [2]
vs
 
  Savages (r) [0]
Savages forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 25

All games to be played at Alexander Park
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Pho Q (r) [40]
vs
 
  Hells Angels (r) [6]
 
  Use2b's (i) - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [14]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 1

All games to be played at Alexander Park - See Schedule Below
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Savages (r) [0]
vs
 
  Hunters (r) [2]
Savages forfeited.
 
  Pho Q (r) [21]
vs
 
  Condo Mortgage (r) [0]
 
  Tampa Bay Bad Boys (r) [0]
vs
 
  SuperNova (r) - CHAMPS [2]
Bad Boys Forfeited
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 8

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Hunters (r) [6]
vs
 
  Pho Q (r) [24]
 
  Savages (r) [0]
vs
 
  Keep it Reel (r) [2]
Savages Forfeited
    
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 15

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [2]
vs
 
  Southside Superstars (i) [0]
Southside Forfeited
 
  MVP (i) [57]
vs
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [30]
 
  Tampa Bay Bad Boys (r) [2]
vs
 
  The Conquerors (r) [0]
Conquerors Forfeited
    
Field 1
 
  Savages (r) [0]
vs
 
  SuperNova (r) - CHAMPS [2]
Savages Forfeited
 
  Keep it Reel (r) [14]
vs
 
  Pho Q (r) [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs will start today!
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Hold My Rings (i) [6]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [50]
    
Field 1
 
  The Conquerors (r) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay Bad Boys (r) [2]
Conquerers Forfeited
 
  Condo Mortgage (r) [7]
vs
 
  Pho Q (r) [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
   
Field 1
 
  Hold My Rings (i) [0]
vs
 
  Use2b's (i) - CHAMPS [2]
Rings Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [6]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [34]
 
  Use2b's (i) - CHAMPS [27]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)