Softball Schedule

Sunday Coed Softball / Hyde Park (Winter 2018)

Sponsors

Sunday, January 7

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Dinger Slingers - CHAMPS
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Degens [0]
vs
 
  Dinger Slingers - CHAMPS [7]
Forfeit by Degens
 
  Batman and Robbing [5]
vs
 
  Doggers [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 14

Double Headers
Who's Up
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Thunderbug Kids Club [18]
vs
 
  Degens [7]
 
  Ranon Plumb Bobs [4]
vs
 
  Long Gone [15]
 
  Who's Up [28]
vs
 
  Doggers [5]
 
  Who's Up [24]
vs
 
  Batman and Robbing [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 21

Double Headers
Long Gone
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Doggers [0]
vs
 
  Long Gone [7]
Forfeit by Doggers
 
  Long Gone [8]
vs
 
  Degens [6]
 
  Who's Up [22]
vs
 
  Ranon Plumb Bobs [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 4

NO games due to Superbowl

Sunday, February 11

Byes
Get Your Losses Heeeah
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Long Gone [20]
vs
 
  Thunderbug Kids Club [10]
 
  Degens [3]
vs
 
  Who's Up [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 18

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Dinger Slingers - CHAMPS
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Ranon Plumb Bobs [7]
vs
 
  Doggers [0]
Doggers Forfeit
 
  Long Gone [11]
vs
 
  Who's Up [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 25

Byes
Who's Up
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Batman and Robbing [0]
vs
 
  Long Gone [7]
Forfeit by Batman
 
  Doggers [0]
vs
 
  Get Your Losses Heeeah [7]
Forfeit by Doggers
 
  Ranon Plumb Bobs [8]
vs
 
  Degens [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 4

Double Headers
Get Your Losses Heeeah
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Batman and Robbing [7]
vs
 
  Degens [0]
Forfeit by Degens
 
  Doggers [0]
vs
 
  Thunderbug Kids Club [7]
Forfeit by Doggers

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Degens [4]
vs
 
  Who's Up [23]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Thunderbug Kids Club [14]
vs
 
  Who's Up [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)