Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice (Winter 2018)

Sponsors

Sunday, January 14

First Week - Shirts
Ed Radice unavailable all games are at Skyway
Byes
Nothing But Net (i), Super Blues (i), Fightin Turtles (a), Injured Reserve (a), Just for Kicks (b), Lost Soles (b), Make America Grey Again (b)
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Diablos (a) [5]
vs
 
  Hivelocity (a) [0]
 
  Green Eggs and Lahm (i) [5]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
UMA Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 21

Double Headers
Lost Soles (b)
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  FC Tampa Bay (i) [3]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [4]
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [2]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 28

Byes
BYB (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Rebels FC (i) [5]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  FC Tampa Bay (i) [0]
vs
 
  Green Eggs and Lahm (i) [5]
FC Tampa Bay Forfeit
Field 4
 
  Lost Soles (b) [2]
vs
 
  B-United (b) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 4

No Games - Superbowl

Sunday, February 11

Byes
Net Six and Chill - CHAMPS
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 18

Ed Radice unavailable

Sunday, February 25

Byes
Rebels FC (i), 99 Problems But A Pitch Ain't One (a), Hivelocity (a), B-United (b)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  FC Tampa Bay (i) [0]
FC Tampa Bay Forfeit
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [2]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (b) [3]
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Super Blues (i) [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 4

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
FC Tampa Bay (i), Struggle Bus (b)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  B-United (b) [2]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [0]
 
  Nothing But Net (i) [5]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
Final 9-0
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 11

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
Just for Kicks (b)
Byes
UMA FC (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [1]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (b) [5]
 
  Diablos (a) [2]
vs
 
  Hivelocity (a) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 18

Byes
Green Eggs and Lahm (i), Diablos (a), Orange is the new Black - CHAMPS, Just for Kicks (b)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Rebels FC (i) [6]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 4
 
  B-United (b) [5]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus (b) [0]
Struggle Bus Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2001 Odyssey, Diablos, 99 Problems, and Net Six and Chill are on a bye
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Green Eggs and Lahm (i) [5]
Final 0-7
 
  FC Tampa Bay (i) [0]
vs
 
  Rebels FC (i) [5]
FC Tampa Bay Forfeit
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [1]
vs
 
  B-United (b) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 1

No Games - Easter Weekend

Sunday, April 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Struggle Bus (b) [3]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)