Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Fall 2 - 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, November 15

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Blue Balls (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Balls Deep (i) [7]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [3]
 
  Philip Sucks (i) [0]
vs
 
  Tough T's (i) [5]
Final 0-14
Field 2
 
  MediaLab (r) [6]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [4]
 
  Blue Balls (r) [0]
vs
 
  I Peaked (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 22

No Games - Day Before Thanksgiving

Wednesday, November 29

Double Headers
Shin Kickers - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 6

Double Headers
Minions (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  C+S (i) [7]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [6]
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Tough T's (i) [2]
Final 14-2
Field 2
 
  MediaLab (r) [0]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-13
 
  Blue Balls (r) [2]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 13

Double Headers
Madison's Maniacs (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Philip Sucks (i) [0]
vs
 
  C+S (i) [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Oceans (i) [6]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (i) [1]
Final 11-1
Field 2
 
  I Peaked (r) [5]
vs
 
  Madison's Maniacs (r) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Blue Balls (r) [2]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 20

Byes
Shin Kickers - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Liquorpool FC (r) [3]
vs
 
  Blue Balls (r) [8]
Final 3-10
 
  I Peaked (r) [5]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 27

No Games - Holiday Break

Wednesday, January 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Blue Balls (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tough T's (i) [1]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [4]
 
  Balls Deep (i) [0]
vs
 
  C+S (i) [1]
Field 2
 
  Shin Kickers - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Liquorpool FC (r) [0]
Liquorpool Forfeit
 
  I Peaked (r) [7]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [2]
Final 10-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 10

Byes
Minions (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Philip Sucks (i) [5]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [8]
 
  C+S (i) [5]
vs
 
  Tough T's (i) [0]
Final 10-0
Field 2
 
  Shin Kickers - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [1]
Final 15-1
 
  Blue Balls (r) [6]
vs
 
  I Peaked (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
I Peeked is on a bye
Games are MOVED for tonight! (Skyway field closed)
Played at Timberlan Park, 4905 Timberlan St, Tampa, FL 33624. Map: https://goo.gl/sRbFUz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oceans (i) [4]
vs
 
  Balls Deep (i) [1]
 
  Philip Sucks (i) [0]
vs
 
  C+S (i) [5]
Philip Forfiet
 
  Tough T's (i) [1]
vs
 
  House of Yellow Cards (i) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 2
 
  MediaLab (r) [0]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [5]
 
  Liquorpool FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers - CHAMPS [5]
Liquorpool Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games are at Timberlan for tonight
Played at Timberlan Park, 4905 Timberlan St, Tampa, FL 33624. Map: https://goo.gl/sRbFUz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Minions (r) [3]
vs
 
  I Peaked (r) [4]
 
  Shin Kickers - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  I Peaked (r) [0]
I Peeked Forfeit
Field 2
Men's Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)