Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Coquina Key (Fall 2 - 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, November 8

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Best Buds, Milk FC, SPFC - CHAMPS
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Devil Rays [5]
vs
 
  Galactic unicorn [0]
Final 6-0
 
  Ladybugs [1]
vs
 
  WKFC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 15

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
SPFC - CHAMPS
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [7]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [1]
 
  Devil Rays [3]
vs
 
  WKFC [1]
Field 2
 
  Best Buds [0]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 22

No Games - Day Before Thanksgiving

Wednesday, November 29

Double Headers
Milk FC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Best Buds [1]
vs
 
  Milk FC [4]
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  Milk FC [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Devil Rays [5]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [0]
Final- 6-0
Field 2
 
  WKFC [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 6

Double Headers
Galactic unicorn
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [5]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
 
  Galactic unicorn [1]
vs
 
  WKFC [5]
 
  Galactic unicorn [1]
vs
 
  Best Buds [6]
Final 1-7
Field 2
 
  Ladybugs [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [7]
 
  Devil Rays [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 13

Double Headers
Best Buds
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Devil Rays [1]
vs
 
  Best Buds [1]
 
  Best Buds [2]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [3]
 
  Galactic unicorn [0]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-10
Field 2
 
  Milk FC [5]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [0]
Final 10-0
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]
vs
 
  WKFC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 20

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Whiskey Kicks
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Whiskey Kicks [1]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [3]
 
  Ladybugs [3]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [0]
Final 8-0
Field 2
 
  Galactic unicorn [3]
vs
 
  Milk FC [8]
Final 3-9
 
  WKFC [4]
vs
 
  Best Buds [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 27

No Games - Holiday Break

Wednesday, January 3

Byes
Whiskey Kicks
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Best Buds [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Milk FC [2]
vs
 
  WKFC [7]
Final 2-10
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [5]
Forfeit St Pete United
 
  Ladybugs [6]
vs
 
  Galactic unicorn [1]
Final 11-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Galactic unicorn [2]
vs
 
  Best Buds [5]
 
  Best Buds [1]
vs
 
  Milk FC [5]
 
  Ladybugs [0]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [2]
Field 2
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-13
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  WKFC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  WKFC [3]
vs
 
  Milk FC [4]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [3]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Milk FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)