Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Winter 2018)

Sponsors

Wednesday, January 3

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Cardio FC, Spurs, TBFC
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 3
 
  Ballz Deep [5]
vs
 
  Pikachu [10]
Final 5-16
 
  Washed up [7]
vs
 
  Bluesteel [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 10

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Washed up [2]
vs
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-9
Field 3
 
  App Fees [4]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [1]
 
  Cardio FC [5]
vs
 
  TBFC [1]
 
  Bluesteel [1]
vs
 
  Spurs [6]
Final 1-7
 
  Pikachu [2]
vs
 
  Retreat FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

Games are MOVED for tonight! (Skyway field closed)
Played at Timberlan Park, 4905 Timberlan St, Tampa, FL 33624. Map: https://goo.gl/sRbFUz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Washed up [0]
vs
 
  Retreat FC [1]
Field 3
 
  Bluesteel [2]
vs
 
  App Fees [6]
 
  Spurs [1]
vs
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [5]
 
  TBFC [3]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [3]
 
  Pikachu [5]
vs
 
  Cardio FC [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

Double Headers
Spurs
Games are at Timberlan tonight (Skyway field closed)
Played at Timberlan Park, 4905 Timberlan St, Tampa, FL 33624. Map: https://goo.gl/sRbFUz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Retreat FC [5]
vs
 
  Bluesteel [2]
Field 3
 
  Pikachu [9]
vs
 
  Spurs [4]
 
  Spurs [2]
vs
 
  Cardio FC [1]
 
  Washed up [4]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [5]
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  TBFC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

Double Headers
Cardio FC
Games are at Timberlan for tonight
Played at Timberlan Park, 4905 Timberlan St, Tampa, FL 33624. Map: https://goo.gl/sRbFUz
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Cardio FC [4]
vs
 
  Retreat FC [2]
Field 3
 
  Ballz Deep [4]
vs
 
  Bluesteel [3]
 
  Washed up [0]
vs
 
  Pikachu [5]
Washed Up Forfeit
 
  Spurs [1]
vs
 
  TBFC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, February 14

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, February 21

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, February 28

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, March 7

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, March 14

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, March 21

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, March 28

No Games - Skyway closed

Wednesday, April 4

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
TBFC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
Field 3
 
  TBFC [3]
vs
 
  Washed up [6]
 
  TBFC [5]
vs
 
  Bluesteel [3]
 
  Retreat FC [3]
vs
 
  Spurs [3]
 
  Cardio FC [4]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 11

Double Headers
Bluesteel
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Cardio FC [2]
vs
 
  Washed up [2]
Field 3
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Bluesteel [0]
Bluesteel Forfeit at 6:30 only
 
  Bluesteel [3]
vs
 
  Pikachu [8]
 
  TBFC [2]
vs
 
  Retreat FC [7]
 
  Spurs [4]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Spurs [6]
vs
 
  Cardio FC [3]
Field 3
 
  Bluesteel [0]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep [5]
 
  Ballz Deep [3]
vs
 
  Pikachu [1]
 
  TBFC [2]
vs
 
  Retreat FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 2
 
  Ballz Deep [1]
vs
 
  Spurs [6]
Final 1-9
Field 3
 
  Spurs [3]
vs
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)