Softball Schedule

Wednesday Coed Softball / Gadsden (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 1

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Idiocracy - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Bat-itude [13]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sharks [10]
 
  Old School [17]
vs
 
  Government Issued [6]
 
  Blind Goat [8]
vs
 
  Passion [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 8

Byes
Passion
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  The Mavericks [4]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [9]
 
  Suncoast Sharks [0]
vs
 
  Old School [21]
 
  Bat-itude [3]
vs
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS [23]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 15

Team Photo Upload
Byes
The Mavericks
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Suncoast Sharks [3]
vs
 
  Passion [10]
 
  Bat-itude [6]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 22

Byes
Suncoast Sharks
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Passion [23]
vs
 
  Government Issued [4]
 
  The Mavericks [7]
vs
 
  Old School [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 29

Byes
Urgent Pet Care of South Tampa
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Suncoast Sharks [0]
vs
 
  Government Issued [7]
Suncoast Sharks - Forfeited
 
  Old School [7]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [10]
 
  The Mavericks [18]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [12]
 
  Passion [11]
vs
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS [23]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 5

Byes
Old School
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Blind Goat [18]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sharks [5]
 
  Passion [14]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Blind Goat
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Bat-itude [7]
vs
 
  Government Issued [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 10

Byes
Bat-itude
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Government Issued [11]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [9]
 
  Passion [9]
vs
 
  Old School [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
8:30/9:30 Games Rained Out
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
North Field
 
  Suncoast Sharks [7]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
 
  The Mavericks [1]
vs
 
  Old School [21]
 
  Government Issued [6]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
 
  Blind Goat [3]
vs
 
  Old School [11]
 
  Passion [5]
vs
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)