Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Summer 2019)

Sponsors

Monday, August 12

First Week - Shirts
Byes
FC Erac, Liverfools, Slappers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Pathetico Madrid [4]
vs
 
  Badfish II [3]
Field 2
 
  Beercelona [4]
vs
 
  Dunedin Shame [8]
 
  B4Beer [4]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [2]
 
  Formaggio FC [3]
vs
 
  Inter Tampa FC [8]
Final 11-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 19

Field 2 rained out
Byes
Beercelona, Clearwater FC, EUROZONE, FC Erac, Formaggio FC, Inter Tampa FC, Pathetico Madrid
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Badfish II [6]
vs
 
  Liverfools [5]
 
  B4Beer [1]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United [1]
 
  Dunedin Shame [1]
vs
 
  Slappers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 26

Double Headers
Slappers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Badfish II [9]
vs
 
  FC Erac [5]
 
  Slappers [4]
vs
 
  Liverfools [4]
 
  B4Beer [2]
vs
 
  Slappers [6]
Field 2
 
  Sofa King Sweet [2]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [3]
 
  Pathetico Madrid [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona [1]
 
  Inter Tampa FC [6]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC [1]
Final 8-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 2

No Games - Holiday

Monday, September 9

Team Photo Upload
Double Headers
Liverfools
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  A Team Has No Name [3]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [8]
Final 9-3
 
  Inter Tampa FC [4]
vs
 
  Badfish II [7]
 
  Dunedin Shame [4]
vs
 
  B4Beer [1]
 
  Beercelona [4]
vs
 
  Sofa King Sweet [1]
Field 2
 
  Clearwater FC [3]
vs
 
  Formaggio FC [6]
 
  Liverfools [6]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]
 
  Liverfools [5]
vs
 
  FC Erac [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 16

All games are back at The Long Center for the remainder of the season!
Double Headers
ManChestHair United
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Slappers [5]
vs
 
  FC Erac [0]
FC Erac - Forfeited
Field 2
 
  Badfish II [7]
vs
 
  Dunedin Shame [3]
 
  B4Beer [2]
vs
 
  Liverfools [5]
 
  Clearwater FC [1]
vs
 
  EUROZONE [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

Double Headers
FC Erac
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 30

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
ManChestHair United
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  FC Erac
vs
 
  Beercelona
Pennies available at the field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 7

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)