Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Summer 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, July 2

First Week - Shirts
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Boca Seniors (mi), Brew City F.C. (mi), Murder on Zidane's floor (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS, EY FC (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Team Tummysticks (mr) [8]
11-3 Final
 
  Sharamutas Be Cray (ci) [0]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [5]
Sharamutas Forfeit
Field 2 (turf field)
 
  Liverpol6 (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Eagles (mr) [4]
 
  Beercelona (cr) [5]
vs
 
  The Muppets (cr) [0]
13–0 Final
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Brazzers FC (mr) [5]
vs
 
  Ravens (mr) [0]
10-0 Final
Field 4 (grass baseball)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

All games on field 4 have been canceled. Field is unplayable.
Byes
Bayer Neverlusen (ci), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr), Brazzers FC (mr), Eagles (mr), IMC - CHAMPS, Liverpol6 (mr), ManChestHair United (mr), Manzana FC (mr), Ravens (mr), Team Tummysticks (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [0]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [3]
Field 2 (turf field)
 
  The Muppets (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Scorched earth (cr) [5]
9-0 Final
Field 3 (turf field)
Field 4 (grass baseball)
Game rained out
Game rained out
Game rained out
Game rained out

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 16

Field 4 rained out
7:30 and 8:30 games canceled due to lightning
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Bad News Bears (ci), Bayer Neverlusen (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Sharamutas Be Cray (ci), Tampa FC (ci), WOB (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), White Hart Pain (mi), Beercelona (cr), Guayabitas FC (cr), Scorched earth (cr), ShagginBall Z (cr), Swedish House Mafia - CHAMPS, The Fightin' Owls (cr), The Muppets (cr), Brazzers FC (mr), Eagles (mr), ManChestHair United (mr), Manzana FC (mr), Ravens (mr), Team Tummysticks (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
Rained out
Rained out
Field 2 (turf field)
Rained out
Rained out
 
  Last Laugh (cr) [0]
vs
 
  EY FC (cr) [3]
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Liverpol6 (mr) [0]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [2]
Rained out
Rained out
Field 4 (grass baseball)
Rained out
Rained out
Rained out
Rained out

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 23

Byes
WOB (ci), The Fightin' Owls (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [10]
vs
 
  Bayer Neverlusen (ci) [5]
Final 14-5
Field 2 (turf field)
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Ravens (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Liverpol6 (mr) [5]
Final 0 - 12
 
  The Muppets (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Guayabitas FC (cr) [8]
Final 3 - 16
 
  Manzana FC (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Eagles (mr) [4]
Field 4 (grass baseball)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 30

Byes
Bad News Bears (ci), ShagginBall Z (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Tampa FC (ci) [6]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [5]
Field 2 (turf field)
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Ravens (mr) [4]
vs
 
  Manzana FC (mr) [6]
Field 4 (grass baseball)
 
  Healthesystems (cr) [5]
vs
 
  The Muppets (cr) [0]
15-0 Final
 
  EY FC (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 6

Byes
Tampa FC (ci), Last Laugh (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Bayer Neverlusen (ci) [2]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ci) [7]
9-2 Final
Field 2 (turf field)
Field 3 (turf field)
Field 4 (grass baseball)
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Manzana FC (mr) [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Sharamutas Be Cray (ci), The Muppets (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
Field 2 (turf field)
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Ravens (mr) [2]
 
  Boca Seniors (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Sophisticates FC (mi) [5]
6-0 Final
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Eagles (mr) [5]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United (mr) [0]
6-1 Final
South Field (grass)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

Double Headers
Boca Seniors (mi), Raptor Squad (ci)
Byes
Cheeky Blinders (mi), Sophisticates FC (mi), Tuesdays are for the Boys (mi), Beercelona (cr), Brazzers FC (mr), Eagles (mr), IMC - CHAMPS, Liverpol6 (mr), ManChestHair United (mr), Manzana FC (mr), Ravens (mr), Team Tummysticks (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  WOB (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Sharamutas Be Cray (ci) [1]
9-1 Final
Field 2 (turf field)
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Murder on Zidane's floor (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Boca Seniors (mi) [5]
Zidane's Floor Forfeit
 
  The Muppets (cr) [0]
vs
 
  The Fightin' Owls (cr) [5]
11-0 Final
South Field (grass)
Rained out
Rained out
Rained out
Rained out

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 27

Men's intermediate playoffs to start
Double Headers
Brazzers FC (mr), Eagles (mr), ManChestHair United (mr), Manzana FC (mr), Ravens (mr), Team Tummysticks (mr)
Byes
Raptor Squad (ci), EY FC (cr), Guayabitas FC (cr), Healthesystems (cr), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr), Last Laugh (cr), Scorched earth (cr), Swedish House Mafia - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Eagles (mr) [0]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [3]
Field 2 (turf field)
 
  Eagles (mr) [6]
vs
 
  Ravens (mr) [1]
Final 8-1
Field 3 (turf field)
South Field (grass)
 
  Boca Seniors (mi) [4]
vs
 
  Sophisticates FC (mi) [3]
Playoff Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2001 Odyssey, Teenage Mutant, Cheeky Blinders, Boca Seniors, and Brew City are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ci) [5]
Final 0 - 7
Field 2 (turf field)
 
  EY FC (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Last Laugh (cr) [3]
 
  Beercelona (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Guayabitas FC (cr) [6]
Final 8-1
Field 3 (turf field)
 
  Ravens (mr) [0]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [5]
Ravens forfeit
 
  Liverpol6 (mr) [5]
vs
 
  Eagles (mr) [6]
PK's
South Field (grass)
 
  The Muppets (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [5]
Final 0 - 11

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1 (turf field)
 
  Bad News Bears (ci) [5]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [0]
WOB Forfeit
 
  Eagles (mr) [0]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [1]
Field 2 (turf field)
Field 3 (turf field)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)