Your Player Page
Softball Schedule

Thursday Men's Softball / Gadsden (Summer 2019)

Sponsors

Thursday, June 6

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Dinger Slingers (i), Tropics (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  31 Swinging (ra) [13]
vs
 
  SMBB (ra) [16]
South Field
 
  HMD (ra) [22]
vs
 
  Head Hunters! (ra) [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 20

8:30 and 9:30 games reschedule due to no lights
Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (i) - CHAMPS, Ball Breakers (i), CARACAS SOUTHERN MERCHANTS (i), Dinger Slingers (i), Slappin' Pitches (i), Tropics (i), FRG (rb), LACE UP (rb), Pitch Please (rb), Wet Banditz (rb)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
North Field
 
  SMBB (ra) [16]
vs
 
  Head Hunters! (ra) [12]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 27

Byes
Trash Pandas (rb) - CHAMPS, UMA - Bombers (rb)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Head Hunters! (ra) [12]
vs
 
  SMBB (ra) [27]
South Field
 
  FRG (rb) [7]
vs
 
  LACE UP (rb) [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 4

No Games - 4th of July

Thursday, July 18

Byes
Arya's Side Boob (ra) - CHAMPS, SMBB (ra)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Pitch Please (rb) [5]
vs
 
  FRG (rb) [17]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 22

Byes
Head Hunters! (ra), Smokin n strokin south (ra)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  FRG (rb) [18]
vs
 
  Wet Banditz (rb) [15]
 
  SMBB (ra) [17]
vs
 
  HMD (ra) [19]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 29

Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (i) - CHAMPS, Slappin' Pitches (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  HMD (ra) [0]
vs
 
  SMBB (ra) [7]
HMD Forfeited
South Field
 
  Wet Banditz (rb) [0]
vs
 
  LACE UP (rb) [7]
Wet Banditz Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  FRG (rb) [17]
vs
 
  UMA - Bombers (rb) [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

Byes
31 Swinging (ra), HMD (ra)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  LACE UP (rb) [0]
vs
 
  FRG (rb) [7]
LACE UP Forfeit
South Field
 
  Pitch Please (rb) [7]
vs
 
  Wet Banditz (rb) [0]
Wet Banditz Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Byes
FRG (rb), Pitch Please (rb), Trash Pandas (rb) - CHAMPS, UMA - Bombers (rb)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  31 Swinging (ra) [7]
vs
 
  HMD (ra) [0]
HMD Forfeit
 
  LACE UP (rb) [19]
vs
 
  Wet Banditz (rb) [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Some Rec Playoff Games Will Start
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  HMD (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Smokin n strokin south (ra) [7]
HMD Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Ball Breakers (i) [0]
vs
 
  CARACAS SOUTHERN MERCHANTS (i) [7]
Ball Breakers
South Field
 
  31 Swinging (ra) [7]
vs
 
  SMBB (ra) [19]
 
  UMA - Bombers (rb) [16]
vs
 
  FRG (rb) [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)